Applicable from 01/01/2022

In accordance with the legal requirements of Articles 6-III and 19 of the law n°2004-575 of June 21st 2004 for the Trust in Digital Economy, aka L.C.E.N (Loi pour la Confiance dans l'Économie Numérique), the users and visitors, below “the User”, of the website https://nfc.cards, below “the Website”, of the following Legal Notices.

Connection to and navigation on the Website by the User implies the full and unreserved acceptance of these Legal Notices.
They are available on the Website under the section “Legal Notices”.

The author reserves the right to modify or, more generally, update these notices at any time and without warning. This is the reason why we invite you to refer to this page regularly.

Article 1 - The Publisher

The Website publication is handled by the company SAS WAKDEV with a capital of 5 000 euros, registered at the Registre du Commerce de RCS under the matricule 814 822 417 R.C.S DIJON, intra-community VAT number: FR 42814822417, with its headquarters located at 7 Rue Buffon, 21121 Fontaine lès Dijon, France.

Website: https://www.wakdev.com
Telephone number: (+33) 09 72 11 87 70
Email: julien [at] wakdev.com
The Publication Director is Mr. Julien Veuillet, below “the Publisher”.

Article 2 - The Host

The Website host is the company OVH (https://www.ovh.com), with its headquarters located at 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France.

Article 3 - The Website access

The Website is accessible from anywhere, 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, except in case of force majeure, planned or unplanned interruption and may result from maintenance necessity.

In the event of modification, interruption or suspension of the Website, the Publisher may not be held responsible in any way.

Article 4 - Data collection

The Website guarantees the User collection and processing of personal data within the respect for the User’s privacy in accordance with the law n°78-18 of January 6th 1978 relating to computing, files and liberties.

In accordance with the January 6, 1978 French Data Processing and Civil Liberties Law, the User may access, rectify, delete and contest their personal data. The User exercises this right via the contact form available on the Website or directly by email at julien [at] wakdev.com.

For more information on data collection, you can visit our page about our Privacy Policy.

Article 5 - Third party links, terms and conditions

The Website offers links to other websites. These websites may also collect personal and non personal data. The visit of these websites, as well as the collection and processing of personal data are subject to the conditions of use and the privacy policy of these websites.

We strongly advise you to consult the privacy policy of these third party websites. Please note that we have no control and take no responsibility over the content, privacy policies or practices of third party apps, softwares, websites or services.

Article 6 - Copyright

Any use, reproduction, distribution, publication, commercialisation, modification of the full or partial content of the Website without the explicit and express authorisation of the Publisher is strictly prohibited, and will be considered as an infringement of the relevant provisions of the French Intellectual Property Code and Civil Code, punishable by law, including prosecution.

Annexe 1 - Other legal documents

For more information about the General Terms and Conditions of Sale, refer to the page “General Terms and Conditions of Sale”.

For more information about personal data protection, please refer to the page “Privacy Policy”.

For more information about Cookies management, please refer to the page “Cookie management”.

For more information about payment management, please refer to the page “Secure payment”.